• Change Language DE
    |
    EN
  • Cart
0 0

Fibre optic patch cable LC/APC to SC/APC, G657.A1

Fibre optic patch cable LC/APC to SC/APC, G657.A1
  • Item list

  • Technical data

  • Application

  • Technical documents

Customs Tariff Number (code number) 85447000900000000
Width of (flat) cable approx. 3.2 mm
Approx. height of (flat) cable 1.6 mm
outer diameter approx. 1.60 mm
Unit of measurement One (unit)

Singlemode fiber jumpers are used for telecom networks and also for high speed metropolitan and access networks. They are manufactured using LSZH cables, which conform to IEC, EIA, TIA and Telcordia standards. The OS2 fiber jumpers are terminated with standard connectors, providing optimum optical performance.

p/nr.Part nameAvailabilityPackagingEUR net per pcs
072087PK SIMPLEX LC/APC - SC/APC E9/125 G.657A1 YE 0,5M
in stock

Log in to see prices

New here? Register now
072088PK SIMPLEX LC/APC - SC/APC E9/125 G.657A1 YE 1,0M
in stock
072089PK SIMPLEX LC/APC - SC/APC E9/125 G.657A1 YE 2,0M
in stock
072024PK SIMPLEX LC/APC - SC/APC E9/125 G.657A1 YE 3,0M
in stock
072025PK SIMPLEX LC/APC - SC/APC E9/125 G.657A1 YE 5,0M
in stock
072090PK SIMPLEX LC/APC - SC/APC E9/125 G.657A1 YE 7,0M
in stock
072096PK SIMPLEX LC/APC - SC/APC E9/125 G.657A1 YE 10,0M
in stock
072294PK DUPLEX LC/APC - SC/APC E9/125 G.657A1 YE 0,5M
on request
072295PK DUPLEX LC/APC - SC/APC E9/125 G.657A1 YE 1,0M
on request
072296PK DUPLEX LC/APC - SC/APC E9/125 G.657A1 YE 2,0M
on request
072297PK DUPLEX LC/APC - SC/APC E9/125 G.657A1 YE 3,0M
on request
072298PK DUPLEX LC/APC - SC/APC E9/125 G.657A1 YE 5,0M
on request
072299PK DUPLEX LC/APC - SC/APC E9/125 G.657A1 YE 7,0M
on request
072300PK DUPLEX LC/APC - SC/APC E9/125 G.657A1 YE 10,0M
on request

All images shown here are for illustrations and product reference purposes only.

Freight cost extra. Prices plus metal regarding the daily market price.

The offered products of this online shop are aimed at entrepreneurs according to §14 BGB, traders, freelancer and public organisations. There is no sale for consumers.

Who we are

Faber has numbered amongst the top providers in the cable and wire industry for over 70 years. We convince our customers with high-performing products and tested quality.

We are appreciated for our know-how, our service-orientation and our absolute adherence to delivery dates. Because we find: Nothing is more important than being a strong and dependable partner.

Contact

 

Klaus Faber AG
Europaallee 33
66113 Saarbrücken
Deutschland

Phone +49 681 97 11-289
Fax +49 681 97 11-289
Ecommerce@faberkabel.de