0 0

Fibre optic patch cable LC/PC to LC/PC G50/125

Fibre optic patch cable LC/PC to LC/PC   G50/125
  • Item list

  • Technical data

  • Application

  • Technical documents

Customs Tariff Number (code number) 85447000900000000
Number of fibres 2 n
Width of (flat) cable approx. 4 mm
Approx. height of (flat) cable 2 mm
outer diameter approx. 2.00 mm
Unit of measurement One (unit)

Multimode fiber jumpers are used for telecom networks and also for high speed metropolitan and access networks. They are manufactured using LSZH cables, which conform to IEC, EIA, TIA and Telcordia standards. The OS2 fiber jumpers are terminated with standard connectors, providing optimum optical performance.

p/nr.Part nameAvailabilityPackagingEUR net per pcs
072808PC DUPLEX LC/PC - LC/PC OM4 VI 1M
in stock

Log in to see prices

New here? Register now
072809PC DUPLEX LC/PC - LC/PC OM4 VI 2M
in stock
072810PC DUPLEX LC/PC - LC/PC OM4 VI 3M
in stock
072811PC DUPLEX LC/PC - LC/PC OM4 VI 5M
in stock
072642PK DUPLEX LC/PC - LC/PC OM3 BU 1M
in stock
072643PK DUPLEX LC/PC - LC/PC OM3 BU 2M
in stock
072812PC DUPLEX LC/PC - LC/PC OM4 VI 10M
in stock
072819PC DUPLEX LC/PC - LC/PC OM3 BU 3M
in stock
072820PC DUPLEX LC/PC - LC/PC OM3 BU 5M
in stock
072821PC DUPLEX LC/PC - LC/PC OM3 BU 10M
in stock

All images shown here are for illustrations and product reference purposes only.

Freight cost extra. Prices plus metal regarding the daily market price.

The offered products of this online shop are aimed at entrepreneurs according to §14 BGB, traders, freelancer and public organisations. There is no sale for consumers.

Who we are

Faber has numbered amongst the top providers in the cable and wire industry for over 70 years. We convince our customers with high-performing products and tested quality.

We are appreciated for our know-how, our service-orientation and our absolute adherence to delivery dates. Because we find: Nothing is more important than being a strong and dependable partner.

Contact

 

Klaus Faber AG
Europaallee 33
66113 Saarbrücken
Deutschland

Phone +49 681 97 11-289
Fax +49 681 97 11-289
Ecommerce@faberkabel.de